Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
Main Navigation

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Directory

 

Administrative Office Staff

Superintendent                      Dr. Michelle Lee                               852-3204

Principal                                 ​Mrs. Alissa Tucker                            852-3201

Elementary Secretary            Mrs. Chelae Faul                              ext. 1001

District Secretary                   Mrs. Angie Wisehart                         ext. 1007

District Bookkeeper               Mrs. Rebecca Thompson                  ext. 1005

Lunch Clerk/Library Aide       Mrs. Andrea Wibbell                          ext. 1002

Activity Director                     Mrs. Rebecca Thompson                 ext. 1005

 

    

Certified Staff

Teacher Name                                 Assignment                                

Ms. Brenda Westfall                         PreKindergarten                             

Mrs. Kathleen Ireland                       Kindergarten                                

Mrs. Crystal Adams                          First Grade                                      

Mrs. Danielle Rambo                       Second Grade                                

Mrs. Amy Ryner                               Third Grade                                       

Mrs. Rebecca Moran                        Fourth Grade                                    

Ms. Elizabeth Rubey                         Fifth Grade                                       

Mrs. Alicia Harrell                             Reading Recovery/RTI                     

Mrs. Rebecca Walker                       JH Math                             

Mrs. Rebecca Walker                       RTI Reading and Math                      

Mrs. Mona Stevens                          JH Reading and Language Arts       

Mr. Zach Burling                               Physical Education and Health         

Mrs.  Laura Finch                             JH Social Studies & Science                  

Mrs. Cassandra Shoemaker            Elementary Special Education           

Mrs. Jan Hoyt-Brown                       JH Special Education                       

Mrs. Kristy Ordona                           Art  and RTI                               

Mr. Benjamin Grochowsky               Instrumental/Vocal Music      

Ms. Lanie Hultgren                          School Social Worker

Mrs. Ashlee Goetschee                   School Counselor

Ms. Haley Humes                            School Psychologist                      

Mrs. Mary Ann Siegworth                Speech & Language Pathologist    

 

Support Staff

Name                                                  Position                                           

Mrs. Tena Krow                                   Head Cook                                                

Mrs. Julie Coleman                             Cook                                                     

Mrs. Donna Cramer                            Kitchen Assistant                                   

Mrs. Kristin Norman                            PreK Paraprofessional                  

Ms. Debra Mehaffy                             Paraprofessional                         

Mrs. Julie Nudd                                  Paraprofessional                   

Mrs. Karen Northup                            Paraprofessional                                    

Mrs. Julie Little                                   Paraprofessional

Mrs. Jean Carden                              Paraprofessional                    

Mr. John Shoemate                            Maintenance/Custodian

Mrs. Connie Heath                             Custodian                             

Mr. Eric Heath                                    Bus Driver/Bus Maintenance

Mr. Nate McCarter                              Bus Driver

Mrs. Susan Smith                               Bus Driver

Mr. Noel Carden                                 Bus Driver

Mr. Darrell Sutton                               Bus Driver

Mrs. Doris Lionberger                        Substitute Bus Driver

Mr. Karl Schaefer                               Substitute Bus Driver